Privacy Policy


Annalea Johnston ABN 70121064834 – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that ‘we’ (Annalea Johnston) collect through this website http://www.annaleajayne.com or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1. Type of personal information collected
The type of personal information we collect may include but is not limited to your full name, email address, website or other details to help you with your experience. If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection and use of personal information
We collect and use your personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing. We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form or enter information on our site and provide us with feedback on our products or services. If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

3. Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4. Access to and correction of personal information
Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach
If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6. Unsubscribe
To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7. Storage and Security
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure and we implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.We use regular Malware Scanning. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below:

Annalea Jayne Therapies
4/275a Hunter St

Newcastle, NSW 2300
Australia
annaleajayne@outlook.com

Last update: 10 January 2018
This policy is provided by legalvision.com.au